Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Please visit our Affiliates

Free shipping on quality books

People (26 weeks!)

 Click here to save on Prevention Magazine!

 Save 5% on Pet Supplies Orders Over $75

 
 
 

F. Scott Fitzgerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 F. Scott Fitzgerald Babylon Revisited and Other Stories
New York Scribners 1960 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
gray wraps with red label, clean. light crease to spine, light wear to edges. text clean. stories include the diamond as big as the ritz. nice copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 F. Scott Fitzgerald Babylon Revisited and Other Stories
New York Scribners 1960 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
gray wraps with red label, clean. very slight crease to spine. corners sharp, text clean. stories include crazy sunday. nice copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 F. Scott Fitzgerald Tender is the Night
New York Scribners Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
original text, in the old gray paper wraps with orange label. slightly faded at spine. lightly worn at edges. corners sharp, no crease to spine, text clean. no printing date. original $ 1.45 price on front cover. the copies ive seen are usually well loved , but this is a nice copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 F. Scott Fitzgerald Tender is the Night
New York Scribners 1962 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
gray wraps and orange label, clean. slight crease to spine, text clean, light edge rubbing. orginal text, nice reading copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Short Stories of F. Scott Fitzgerald a New Collection
New York Scribners 1989 Trade Paper Near Fine No Jacket 
book club edition, 775 pages, clean. this is the collection edited by and a preface by matthew j. bruccoli, the man on anything fitzgerald. blue stiff wraps , with a black and white photo of scott on the back cover from the 1920's. corners sharp, no crease to spine . text clean. comments by matthew j. bruccoli , with these wonderful stories, make this a collection you really need to have . nice copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Stories of F. Scott Fitzgerald
New York Scribners 1954 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
gray cloth on boards, clean. lightly worn at corners. corners sharp, hinges tight. previous owners name at top ffep , in ink with date. text clean. this is the edition with 28 stories and the introduction by malcolm cowley. sorry, the dust jacket is missing. these stories are fairly scarce in hardcover. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Stories of F. Scott Fitzgerald
New York Scribners 068418205x / 9780684182056 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
appears to be a first printing. introduction and notes by malcolm cowley. white wraps with illustration of scott and zelda on front cover by james montgomery flagg. two small nicks at front cover edge. corners sharp, no crease to spine. light rubbing on wraps, text clean. nice copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 F. Scott Fitzgerald This Side of Paradise
New York Scribners 1970 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
illustrated front cover, clean, lightly rubbed. two creases to front botton corner. previous owners name on half title page. text clean, no crease to spine. nice copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


F. Scott Fitzgerald on Abookstop.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Aldensbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Bookalley.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Bookelope.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Bookprowler.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Booksandbeyondonline.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Booksandinkbookshop.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Booksbouquins.org
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
F. Scott Fitzgerald on C-books.co.uk
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Chapter1.co.za
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Classicfirsteditions.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Downtownbooksellers.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Durnickbooks.co.uk
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Fatcitybookstore.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Frugalfamilybooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Guthriebooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Hammondsbooks.net
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Johntaylorbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Leurabooks.com.au
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Literatecat.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Little-bookroom.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Mimicobooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Mingbooks.co.uk
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Myperfectbook.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Oddvolumebooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Pgbbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Rsgeerbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Russellbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Secondharvestbooks.net
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Senecavalleybooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Shelflives.ca
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Springystreasures.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Telegraphbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Treasuredoldies.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Villagebookmarket.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thecornerbkshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com