|
|
Franklin W. Dixon ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Franklin W. Dixon Hunting for Hidden Gold New York Grosset and Dunlap 1928 Hard Cover Good No Jacket brown paper on boards, brown letters and logo, slightly soiled. corners bumped hinges tight, edges slightly worn. pastedowns and eps clean, illustrated orange gretta art , boys in the trees. short gift inscription at top ffep. text clean, lightly age toned, 214 pages. sorry dust jacket is missing. # 5 in series. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Franklin W. Dixon The Flickering Torch Mystery New York Grosset and Dunlap 1943 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket light brown tweed paper on boards, brown letters and logo, lightly soiled and edge worn. one corner bumped. hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean, light brown illustrations of hardy boys adventures. text clean, 212 pages, john blaine story ads in back of book. sorry the dust jacket is missing. # 22 in series. nice copy. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Franklin W. Dixon The Great Airport Mystery New York Grosset and Dunlap 1930 Hard Cover Good No Jacket brown paper on boards, slightly soiled, brown letters and logo , corners bumped slight edge wear. hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean, illustrated orange gretta art, boys in trees. edge of front pastedown has been peeled off, still ok. text clean, 210 pages, john blaine story ads in back of book. sorry the dust jacket is missing. # 9 in series. still a good copy. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Franklin W. Dixon The Hidden Harbor Mystery New York Grosset and Dunlap 1935 Hard Cover Good No Jacket brown paper on boards, soiled edge worn, dark brown letters and logo. corners bumped. creases to front and back boards, slight crack in back board. pastedowns and eps clean, illustrated orange gretta art, boys in trees. previous owners name at ffep, in pencil. text clean, age toned, 219 pages. 1/4 of last end page is missing, no problem to text of story. # 14 in series. sorry the dust jacket is missing. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Franklin W. Dixon The Secret of Skull Mountain New York Grosset & Dunlap 1948 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Poor Hardcover, 212 pgs. Brown boards with embossed figures on front board, corners bumped and rubbed, text clean. Illustrated pastedowns and EPs are clean and nice. DJ is rubbed, worn, torn, creased and chipped, but this is still a great classic worth having. DJ looks great in protective Brodart cover. See attached photo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Franklin W. Dixon The Short-wave Mystery New York Grosset and Dunlap 1945 Good No Jacket brown paper on boards, soiled, dark brown letters and logo. very slight bow to boards, corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean, illustrated orange gretta art, boys in trees. text clean, 217 pages. sorry the dust jacket is missing. # 24 in series. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Franklin W. Dixon The Tower Treasure New York Grosset and Dunlap 1927 Hard Cover Good No Jacket brown paper on boards, soiled, edge worn, dark brown letters and logo. two corners bumped. hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean, illustrated orange gretta art, boys in trees. text clean, 214 pages. last page of ads torn in half, no problem to text of story. # 1 in series. sorry the dust jacket is missing. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|