Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Franklin W. Dixon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Franklin W. Dixon Flying to the Rescue or Ted Scott and the Big Dirigible
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1930 First Edition Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Walter S. Rogers 
red cloth on boards, black airplane logo on front board, dark tan letters lined in black, soiled and rubbed at top front and back corners, these corners are faded out to a lighter red. corners bumped, bottom worn slightly. hinges tight, pastedowns and eps clean, ffep has small name and stamp of part of a name. this is # 13 in the ted scott flying stories. text clean, 216 pages, sorry, no dust jacket. still a nice copy for the collector. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Franklin W. Dixon Hunting for Hidden Gold
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1928 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
brown paper on boards, brown letters and logo, slightly soiled. corners bumped hinges tight, edges slightly worn. pastedowns and eps clean, illustrated orange gretta art , boys in the trees. short gift inscription at top ffep. text clean, lightly age toned, 214 pages. sorry dust jacket is missing. # 5 in series. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Franklin W. Dixon Over the Ocean to Paris or Ted Soctt's Daring Long-Distance Flight
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1927 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Walter S. Rogers 
red cloth on boards, black air plane logo on front board, dark tan letters outlined in black, clean, corners lightly rubbed, spine very lightly faded, corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. school library stamp at bottom of text block, only sign of library. text clean, no age toning, 214 pages, with book ads in back of the book. very nice copy, good for the collector. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Franklin W. Dixon The Flickering Torch Mystery
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1943 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
light brown tweed paper on boards, brown letters and logo, lightly soiled and edge worn. one corner bumped. hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean, light brown illustrations of hardy boys adventures. text clean, 212 pages, john blaine story ads in back of book. sorry the dust jacket is missing. # 22 in series. nice copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Franklin W. Dixon The Great Airport Mystery
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1930 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
brown paper on boards, slightly soiled, brown letters and logo , corners bumped slight edge wear. hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean, illustrated orange gretta art, boys in trees. edge of front pastedown has been peeled off, still ok. text clean, 210 pages, john blaine story ads in back of book. sorry the dust jacket is missing. # 9 in series. still a good copy. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Franklin W. Dixon The Great Airport Mystery
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1930 Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
light brown tweed paper on boards, clean, lightly bumped and rubbed, dark brown letters at spine and front cover with shadow figure hardy boys logo. corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean, orange and white gretta illustrated. text clean, no age toning, 210 pages, 4 pages of rick brant adventure series ads in back of the book. dust jacket intact, clean, not price clipped, 7575 and 100-140 codes on front flap. 28 titles on front dj flap with the sign of the crooked arrow last on the list, same as list before title page. dust jacket is rubbed and creased, with chipping at front corners and top and bottom spine. still very nice for the collector, now in a new brodart protective cover. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Franklin W. Dixon The Hidden Harbor Mystery
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1935 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
brown paper on boards, soiled edge worn, dark brown letters and logo. corners bumped. creases to front and back boards, slight crack in back board. pastedowns and eps clean, illustrated orange gretta art, boys in trees. previous owners name at ffep, in pencil. text clean, age toned, 219 pages. 1/4 of last end page is missing, no problem to text of story. # 14 in series. sorry the dust jacket is missing. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Franklin W. Dixon The Secret of Skull Mountain
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1948 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Poor 
Hardcover, 212 pgs. Brown boards with embossed figures on front board, corners bumped and rubbed, text clean. Illustrated orange gretta pastedowns, EPs are clean and nice. DJ is rubbed, worn, torn, creased and chipped, with pieces missing at bottom spine and corners, dust jacket looks good in protective Brodart cover. See attached photo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Franklin W. Dixon The Short-wave Mystery
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1945 Good No Jacket 
brown paper on boards, soiled, dark brown letters and logo. very slight bow to boards, corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean, illustrated orange gretta art, boys in trees. text clean, 217 pages. sorry the dust jacket is missing. # 24 in series. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Franklin W. Dixon The Sign of the Crooked Arrow
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1949 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
light brown tweed paper on boards, dark brown letters and logo, corners slightly rubbed, pastedowns and eps clean, short gift inscription dated 1949 on ffep, orange and white gretta illustration. text clean, no age toning, but a couple of folded page corners. dust jacket intact, 7575 and 110-150 codes on front flap. 28 titles are on the front flap, ending with this title, same after half title page. corners and top and bottom spine are chipped with small pieces missing, crease at top front corner. dust jacket looks very nice in a new brodart protective cover, still very nice for the collector. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Franklin W. Dixon The Tower Treasure
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1927 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
brown paper on boards, soiled, edge worn, dark brown letters and logo. two corners bumped. hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean, illustrated orange gretta art, boys in trees. text clean, 214 pages. last page of ads torn in half, no problem to text of story. # 1 in series. sorry the dust jacket is missing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Franklin W. Dixon on Alconbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Amplebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Bookelope.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksleftbehind.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Franklin W. Dixon on Brendaboorbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Buellys.com
Franklin W. Dixon on C-books.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Chapter1.co.za
Franklin W. Dixon on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Downtownbooksellers.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Guthriebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Hammondsbooks.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Heroicimage.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Ianreillybooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Jacobsenbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Losttreasurefound.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Marilynsattic.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Mcmillanbooks.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Mottbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Myperfectbook.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Pgbbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Russellbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Scootersbookstore.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Senecavalleybooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Shoestringbookstore.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Solomonsminebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Springystreasures.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Treasuredoldies.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Vedasbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Villagebookmarket.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Wighillparkbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thecornerbkshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com