|
|
Dean Koontz ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dean Koontz Dark Rivers of the Heart New York Knopf 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Trade Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good black paper, black cloth, gilt letters, clean as new. pastedowns and eps clean, hinges tight. corners sharp. text clean, 487 pages. dust jacket intact, not price clipped, clean, small tear at bottom back corner. very nice copy. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dean Koontz Dark Rivers of the Heart New York Knopf 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 Book Club Edition. Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good black paper on boards, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. ffep and text clean, 487 pages. dust jacket intact , clean, light edge wear at top and bottom spine. nice copy. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dean Koontz Fear Nothing New York Bantam Books 1998 0553106643 / 9780553106640 Book Club Edition. Hard Cover Fine Near Fine black paper on boards, clean, gilt letters. corners sharp, hinges tight . pastedowns and eps clean. text clean as new, 338 pages. dust jacket intact, clean, lightly rubbed. nice copy. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dean Koontz Mr. Murder New York Putnam's Sons 1993 0399138994 / 9780399138997 Book Club Edition. Hard Cover Very Good Good black paper on boards, gilt letters, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. ffep and text clean, 376 pages. dust jacket intact, clean, rubbed at edges, and top bottom of spine. good reading copy. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dean Koontz Mr. Murder New York Berkley Books 1994 0425144429 / 9780425144428 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket illustrated front cover, photo on back, clean. corners sharp, no crease to hinge or spine. text clean, 481 pages. good reading copy. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dean Koontz Strange Highways New York Warner Books 1995 044651974x / 9780446519748 Book Club Edition. Hard Cover Very Good Good + 12 novelettes and short stories. black paper on boards, clean, corners sharp. gilt letters at spine. hinges tight , ffep and text clean as new, 562 pages. dust jacket intact, light edge wear at edges . nice copy, good for the collector. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dean Koontz Strange Highways New York Warner Books 1995 044651974x / 9780446519748 1st. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good + black and brown paper on boards, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. remainder mark on bottom page edge. gift inscription on ffep inked out in black. text clean as new, 561 pages. 1st. printing. dust jacket intact, not price clipped. dj has two small tears, and rubbed on both sides. nice reading copy. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dean Koontz The Paper Doorway: Funny Verse and Nothing Worse New York Harper Collins Publishers 2001 0060294884 / 9780060294885 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Phil Parks 1st printing, stated, 159 pages. Blue paper on boards, red paper spine with gilt letters, clean. Corners sharp, hinges strong. Pastedowns and EP's clean. Text clean and as new with great illustrations. DJ clean and complete. No wear and looks very nice in a new brodart protective cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|