Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dean Koontz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dean Koontz Dark Rivers of the Heart
New York Knopf 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Trade Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
black paper, black cloth, gilt letters, clean as new. pastedowns and eps clean, hinges tight. corners sharp. text clean, 487 pages. dust jacket intact, not price clipped, clean, small tear at bottom back corner. very nice copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dean Koontz Dark Rivers of the Heart
New York Knopf 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 Book Club Edition. Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
black paper on boards, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. ffep and text clean, 487 pages. dust jacket intact , clean, light edge wear at top and bottom spine. nice copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dean Koontz Fear Nothing
New York Bantam Books 1998 0553106643 / 9780553106640 Book Club Edition. Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
black paper on boards, clean, gilt letters. corners sharp, hinges tight . pastedowns and eps clean. text clean as new, 338 pages. dust jacket intact, clean, lightly rubbed. nice copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dean Koontz Mr. Murder
New York Putnam's Sons 1993 0399138994 / 9780399138997 Book Club Edition. Hard Cover Very Good Good 
black paper on boards, gilt letters, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. ffep and text clean, 376 pages. dust jacket intact, clean, rubbed at edges, and top bottom of spine. good reading copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dean Koontz Mr. Murder
New York Berkley Books 1994 0425144429 / 9780425144428 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
illustrated front cover, photo on back, clean. corners sharp, no crease to hinge or spine. text clean, 481 pages. good reading copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dean Koontz Mr. Murder
New York Putnam's Sons 1993 0399138749 / 9780399138744 1st. Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1 st. printing. gray paper, black cloth on boards, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. ffep and text clean as new, 415 pages. dust jacket intact, not price clipped. dj clean as new. this copy appears as new and unread. very nice for the collector. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dean Koontz Strange Highways
New York Warner Books 1995 044651974x / 9780446519748 Book Club Edition. Hard Cover Very Good Good + 
12 novelettes and short stories. black paper on boards, clean, corners sharp. gilt letters at spine. hinges tight , ffep and text clean as new, 562 pages. dust jacket intact, light edge wear at edges . nice copy, good for the collector. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dean Koontz Strange Highways
New York Warner Books 1995 044651974x / 9780446519748 1st. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good + 
black and brown paper on boards, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. remainder mark on bottom page edge. gift inscription on ffep inked out in black. text clean as new, 561 pages. 1st. printing. dust jacket intact, not price clipped. dj has two small tears, and rubbed on both sides. nice reading copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dean Koontz The Paper Doorway: Funny Verse and Nothing Worse
New York Harper Collins Publishers 2001 0060294884 / 9780060294885 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Phil Parks 
1st printing, stated, 159 pages. Blue paper on boards, red paper spine with gilt letters, clean. Corners sharp, hinges strong. Pastedowns and EP's clean. Text clean and as new with great illustrations. DJ clean and complete. No wear and looks very nice in a new brodart protective cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dean Koontz on Abookstop.com
Dean Koontz on Aldensbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dean Koontz on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Dean Koontz on Bibliostop.com
Dean Koontz on Bookbrowzers.com
Dean Koontz on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Dean Koontz on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Dean Koontz on Booksleftbehind.com
Dean Koontz on Booksnmorepa.com
Dean Koontz on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Dean Koontz on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Bungalowbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Dean Koontz on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Downtownbooksellers.com
Dean Koontz on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dean Koontz on Everybookintheworld.com
Dean Koontz on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dean Koontz on Ginny6books.com
Dean Koontz on Guthriebooks.com
Dean Koontz on Hammondsbooks.net
Dean Koontz on Heroicimage.com
Dean Koontz on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Dean Koontz on Jandabooks.co.uk
Dean Koontz on Josephafreilichbookseller.com
Dean Koontz on Leurabooks.com.au
Dean Koontz on Losttreasurefound.com
Dean Koontz on Mingbooks.co.uk
Dean Koontz on Myperfectbook.com
Dean Koontz on Scootersbookstore.com
Dean Koontz on Shoestringbookstore.com
Dean Koontz on Springystreasures.com
Dean Koontz on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dean Koontz on Surfwaterbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Telegraphbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Thebookscouts.ca
Dean Koontz on Themoldybookstore.com
Dean Koontz on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Dean Koontz on Treasuredoldies.com
Dean Koontz on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Dean Koontz on Vedasbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Villagebookmarket.com

Home | About Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thecornerbkshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com