|
|
|
|
1 |
Edgar Rice Burroughs Jungle Tales of Tarzan New York Ballantine Books 1972 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 4th. printing , stated. number 6 in series. unknown cover artist. slight crease to hinge, no crease to spine. corners sharp. text clean as new, 191 pages. nice gloss to cover, good for the collector. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Edgar Rice Burroughs Llana of Gathol New York Ballantine Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 1st. printing, stated. number 10 in mars series. illustrated wraps, clean. no crease to hinge or spine, corners sharp, very light edge wear. nice gloss to covers. text clean, 191 pages. very nice copy. scarce. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Edgar Rice Burroughs Out of Time's Abyss New York Ace Books Mass Market Paperback Good + No Jacket unknown printing date, circa 1960s. illustrated wraps, crease at hinge, no crease at spine, top spine bumped. slight roll to spine. text clean, 125 pages. text of original novel printed in 1918. forward by lin carter.still good for the collector. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan the Terrible New York Ballantine Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 2nd. printing, stated. cover art by dick powers. number 8 in series. hairline crease to hinge and spine. cover lightly rubbed, still has gloss. corners sharp, binding tight. text clean, 220 pages. Moisture stains at top edge of book does not affect text. scarce in this condition. very cool. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan the Untamed New York Ballantine Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 2nd. printing, stated. cover art by dick powers. crease at front hinge, no crease at spine, corners sharp. text clean, 254 pages. number 7 in series. cover slightly rubbed , still has nice gloss. Moisture stains at top edge of book does not affect text. good one for the collector. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Edgar Rice Burroughs The Gods of Mars New York Ballantine Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 1st. printing, stated. number 2 in mars series. unknown cover artist, perhaps, bob abbett . very slight crease to front hinge, no crease to spine . corners sharp, text clean, very lightly age toned. 190 pages, nice for the collector. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Edgar Rice Burroughs The Lad and the Lion New York Ballantine Books 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket illustrated wraps, unknown cover artist. crease to hinge, no crease to spine, very slight edge wear. text clean, 192 pages. nice copy. 1st. printing, stated. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Edgar Rice Burroughs The Moon Men New York Ace Books 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket original text of the magazine novels, printed in1925. crease to front hinge, no crease to spine. spine has slight roll. text clean, 222 pages. nice copy. nice gloss, good for the collector. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Edgar Rice Burroughs The Son of Tarzan New York Ballantine Books 1972 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 4 th. printing, stated. unknown cover artist. number 4 in series. very clean, nice gloss. hairline crease to hinge, no crease to spine. corners sharp, binding tight. text clean as new, 222 pages. scarce in this condition, nice for the collector. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Edgar Rice Burroughs The Warlord of Mars New York Ballantine Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 1st. printing , stated. number 3 in mars series. unknown cover artist. no crease to hinge or spine, cover very lightly soiled and rubbed. corners sharp, text clean, lightly age toned. nice and tight, fairly scarce in this condition. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|