|
|
Burke Davis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burke Davis Sherman's March New York Random House 1980 0394507398 / 9780394507392 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good tan paper on boards, brown cloth spine, clean, lightly rubbed, corners sharp, hinges tight. light foxing at outside page edge. pastedowns and eps clean, map illustrated. ffepand text clean, photo illustrated, 335 pages. dust jacket has been price clipped, clean, small chip at top spine, small tear at back top dj. dust jacket looks very nice in new brodart protective cover. nice copy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burke Davis The Civil War Strange & Fascinating Facts New York Wings Books 1996 0517371510 / 9780517371510 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine tan paper on boards, gilt letters at spine, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. text clean as new, 249 pages. dust jacket intact, clean, very lightly rubbed. nice copy. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burke Davis The Civil War Strange & Fascinating Facts New York Wings Books 1996 0517371510 / 9780517371510 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good tan paper on boards, clean, gilt letters at spine. corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. text clean, illustrated, 249 pages. dust jacket intact, clean, rubbed on front and back, slight crease at bottom back dj. nice copy. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burke Davis The Long Surrender New York Random House 1985 0394520831 / 9780394520834 First Edition Hard Cover Good + Good + 2nd. printing, ex-library with stamps and spine label. gray paper on boards, burgandy cloth at spine, roll to spine, tape and tape ghost on covers, corners sharp. pastedowns and eps clean, map illustrated, text clean, black and white photo illustrations, 319 pages. dust jacket intact, not price clipped, light edge wear. dj is in the orginal library protective cover, slightly rubbed, but still in good shape. nice copy for the student or researcher. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burke Davis To Appomattox Nine April Days 1865 New York Rinehart and Company 1959 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket green and red paper on boards, clean. corners sharp hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. text clean photo illustrated, 433 pages . the dust jacket is missing. good reading copy. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burke Davis To Appomattox Nine April Days 1865 New York Rinehart and Company 1959 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good light blue and red cloth on boards, clean, corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. text clean as new, photo illustrated, 433 pages. dust jacket intact, clean, light chipping at top and bottom spine, lightly rubbed on both sides, extra nice copy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|