Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burke Davis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burke Davis Sherman's March
New York Random House 1980 0394507398 / 9780394507392 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
tan paper on boards, brown cloth spine, clean, lightly rubbed, corners sharp, hinges tight. light foxing at outside page edge. pastedowns and eps clean, map illustrated. ffepand text clean, photo illustrated, 335 pages. dust jacket has been price clipped, clean, small chip at top spine, small tear at back top dj. dust jacket looks very nice in new brodart protective cover. nice copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burke Davis The Civil War Strange & Fascinating Facts
New York Wings Books 1996 0517371510 / 9780517371510 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
tan paper on boards, gilt letters at spine, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. text clean as new, 249 pages. dust jacket intact, clean, very lightly rubbed. nice copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burke Davis The Civil War Strange & Fascinating Facts
New York Wings Books 1996 0517371510 / 9780517371510 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
tan paper on boards, clean, gilt letters at spine. corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. text clean, illustrated, 249 pages. dust jacket intact, clean, rubbed on front and back, slight crease at bottom back dj. nice copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke Davis The Long Surrender
New York Random House 1985 0394520831 / 9780394520834 First Edition Hard Cover Good + Good + 
2nd. printing, ex-library with stamps and spine label. gray paper on boards, burgandy cloth at spine, roll to spine, tape and tape ghost on covers, corners sharp. pastedowns and eps clean, map illustrated, text clean, black and white photo illustrations, 319 pages. dust jacket intact, not price clipped, light edge wear. dj is in the orginal library protective cover, slightly rubbed, but still in good shape. nice copy for the student or researcher. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burke Davis To Appomattox Nine April Days 1865
New York Rinehart and Company 1959 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
green and red paper on boards, clean. corners sharp hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. text clean photo illustrated, 433 pages . the dust jacket is missing. good reading copy. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke Davis To Appomattox Nine April Days 1865
New York Rinehart and Company 1959 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 
light blue and red cloth on boards, clean, corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. text clean as new, photo illustrated, 433 pages. dust jacket intact, clean, light chipping at top and bottom spine, lightly rubbed on both sides, extra nice copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke Davis on Abooklegacy.com
Burke Davis on Abookstop.com
Burke Davis on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burke Davis on Alconbooks.com
Burke Davis on Ayerego.com
Burke Davis on Barbarossabooks.com
Burke Davis on Bookalley.com
Burke Davis on Bookbrowzers.com
Burke Davis on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Burke Davis on Canterburybooks.com
Burke Davis on Caterwaulbooks.com
Burke Davis on Cavemanbooks.com
Burke Davis on Cnorthbooks.com
Burke Davis on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Burke Davis on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Burke Davis on Curiocornerbooks.com
Burke Davis on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Burke Davis on Davidevesbooks.com
Burke Davis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Burke Davis on Edconroybooks.com
Burke Davis on Fatcitybookstore.com
Burke Davis on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Burke Davis on Gibsonbooks.com
Burke Davis on Ginny6books.com
Burke Davis on Guthriebooks.com
Burke Davis on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Burke Davis on Hammondsbooks.net
Burke Davis on Heroicimage.com
Burke Davis on Hookedonhistory.com
Burke Davis on Jacobsenbooks.com
Burke Davis on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Burke Davis on Literatecat.com
Burke Davis on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Burke Davis on Monarchbooksusa.com
Burke Davis on Novelshoppe.com
Burke Davis on Oddballbooks.com
Burke Davis on Oddvolumebooks.com
Burke Davis on Orphanedbooks.com
Burke Davis on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Burke Davis on Sagebks.com
Burke Davis on Second-chance-books.com
Burke Davis on Springystreasures.com
Burke Davis on Sweetbeagle.com
Burke Davis on Tiberbooks.com
Burke Davis on Valerieslivingbooks.com

Home | About Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thecornerbkshop.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.