Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jimmy Buffett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jimmy Buffett A Salty Piece of Land
New York Little Brown and Company 2004 0316908452 / 9780316908450 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
blue and yellow paper on boards, clean . corners sharp hinges tight. small previous owners initial in pencil corner of ffep. text clean. dust jacket intact, not clipped. dj lightly rubbed . 460 pages. 2nd. printing. nice copy of this classic novel. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jimmy Buffett A Salty Piece of Land
New York Little Brown and Company 2004 0316908452 / 9780316908450 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
blue and yellow paper on boards, clean. corners sharp hinges tight. ffep and text clean. 460 pages, 1st. printing. dust jacket intact, not clipped, nice, lightly rubbed. dj is the first issue with the "free cd inside" logo on front of the dj. cd is missing. very nice copy of this instant classic. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jimmy Buffett A Salty Piece of Land
New York Back Bay Books 2005 031605996x / 9780316059961 First Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
illustrated covers, clean. corners sharp, no crease at hinge or spine. text clean, 462 pages. very nice copy, looks about new. classic. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jimmy Buffett Tales from Margaritaville
New York Fawcett Crest 1993 0449222489 / 9780449222485 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good Very Good 
1st. mass market edition. slight crease to spine.text clean. nice reading copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jimmy Buffett Where is Joe Merchant
New York Avon Books 1993 038072118x / 9780380721184 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1st. printing . no crease to spine . text clean . nice copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jimmy Buffett Where is Joe Merchant ?
New York Avon Books 1993 038072118x / 9780380721184 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Good 
7th. printing. slight crease to spine. text clean. nice reading copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jimmy Buffett Where is Joe Merchant ?
New York Avon Books 1993 038072118x / 9780380721184 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
1st. printing. some weare to front cover. text clean. good reading copy. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jimmy Buffett on Abooklegacy.com
Jimmy Buffett on Abookstop.com
Jimmy Buffett on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Jimmy Buffett on Ahabbooks.com
Jimmy Buffett on Alconbooks.com
Jimmy Buffett on Anovelplace.net
Jimmy Buffett on Aziomedia.com
Jimmy Buffett on Bookmaven.net
Jimmy Buffett on Booksaletoday.net
Jimmy Buffett on Brendaboorbooks.com
Jimmy Buffett on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jimmy Buffett on Buellys.com
Jimmy Buffett on Caterwaulbooks.com
Jimmy Buffett on Derbybookshelf.com
Jimmy Buffett on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jimmy Buffett on Downtownbooksellers.com
Jimmy Buffett on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jimmy Buffett on Fiction-addiction.com
Jimmy Buffett on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Jimmy Buffett on Gibsonbooks.com
Jimmy Buffett on Ginny6books.com
Jimmy Buffett on Hammondsbooks.net
Jimmy Buffett on Heroicimage.com
Jimmy Buffett on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Jimmy Buffett on Losttreasurefound.com
Jimmy Buffett on Mimicobooks.com
Jimmy Buffett on Monarchbooksusa.com
Jimmy Buffett on Mybookstorename.com
Jimmy Buffett on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jimmy Buffett on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Jimmy Buffett on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Jimmy Buffett on Pennysbooks.com
Jimmy Buffett on Rarebookcellar.com
Jimmy Buffett on Runforcoverbooks.com
Jimmy Buffett on Sagebks.com
Jimmy Buffett on Second-chance-books.com
Jimmy Buffett on Springystreasures.com
Jimmy Buffett on Thebookscouts.ca
Jimmy Buffett on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Jimmy Buffett on Theshelfbookshop.com
Jimmy Buffett on Treasuredoldies.com
Jimmy Buffett on Used-and-rare-books.com
Jimmy Buffett on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Jimmy Buffett on Waywardbooksonline.com
Jimmy Buffett on Whitingbooks.com

Home | About Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thecornerbkshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com